Navigation

 

North Shore Gymnastics... Education In Motion!

North Shore no longer posts the competitive calendar or the results on this page.  Most all results for all gymnastics meets are now posted on meetscoresonline.com.  Thanks to "meetscoresonline.com"!!  Just look down the weekends until you find your meet.  They even provide a pdf version that you can print.


Competitive Calendar 2016-2017

Gymfest

Baton Rouge

November 4-6, 2016

Flairs Level 3, 4 & 5

Level 5 - First Place Team

Level 4 - First Place Team

Level 3 - First Place Team

 

Louisiana Open

Baton Rouge

November 18-20, 2016

Boys Results

Boys Team Results

Boys Level 4-Second Place Team

Boys Level 5-First Place Team

Boys Level 6-First Place Team

All Stars Level 1-First Place Team

All Stars Level 1 Results

Xcel Bronze-First Place Team

Xcel Silver-First Place Team

Xcel Gold-First Place Team

Xcel Platinum-First Place Team 

 

McDonalds

December 2-4, 2016

New Iberia

Level 4-Second Place Team

Level 5-Third Place Team

Level 6-First Place Team

Boys Levels 4-7

 

Judges Holiday Classic

Westwego

December 9-11, 2016

Results

Level 3-Third Place Team

Level 4-Second Place Team

Level 5-Second Place Team

Level 1-First Place Team

Xcel Bronze-First Place Team

Xcel Silver-First Place Team

Xcel Gold-First Place Team

Xcel Platinum-First Place Team

Flairs Levels 3, 4 & 5

All Stars Levels 1, Xcel Bronze, Silver, Gold & Platinum

 

North Shore Gymnastics Classic

Mandeville

January 13-15, 2016

Flairs Levels 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10

All Stars Levels 1, Xcel Bronze, Silver, Gold & Platinum

 

Gumbo Cup

Sulfur, Louisiana

January 27-29, 2016

Boys Levels 4-7

 

Elevate

Birmingham, Alabama

January 27-29, 2016

Flairs Levels 6-10

 

New Orleans Jazz

New Orleans

February 3-5, 2016

Boys Levels 4-7

 

Alamo Classic

San Antonio, TX

February 3-5, 2016

Flairs Levels 6-10

 

Riverboat Classic

Slidell, LA

February 17-19, 2016

All Stars Level 1

 

Houston Invite

Houston, TX

February 24-26, 2016

Boys Level 4, 5, 6, 7

 

Jambalaya

Prairieville, LA

February 24-27, 2016

Flairs Levels 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

All Stars Xcel Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum

 

Purple & Gold

Baton Rouge, LA

March 3-5, 2016

Flairs Levels 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

All Stars Levels 1, Xcel Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum

 

Louisiana Upper Level State

March 17-19, 2016

Flairs Levels 4-10

 

Louisiana Mens State

Boys Levels 4-7

 

Louisiana Lower Level State

March 24-26, 2016

Flairs Level 3

All Stars Level 1

 

Level 9/10 Regional Championships

Greensboro, NC

April 7-9, 2016

Flairs Qualified Levels 9 & 10

 

Level 6/7/8 Regional Championships

Mobile, AL

April 21-23, 2016

Flairs Qualified 6-8

 

Level 9 Eastern Championships

Lansing, MI

April 28-30, 2016

Flairs Qualified Level 9s

 

Level 10 National Championships

Indianapolis, IN

May 5-7, 2016

Flairs Qualified Level 10s

 

Xcel Regional Championships

Myrtle Beach, SC

May 12-14, 2016

Qualified Xcel Athletes

 

 

 

 

 


 

Competitive Calendar 2015-2016

October 23-25, 2015

Tricks & Treats

Westwego

Level 3

Level 4

Level 5

 

November 6-8, 2015

Gymfest

Baton Rouge

Level 1-First Place Team

Level 2-Third Place Team

 

November 13-15, 2015

Acadiana Classic

Lafayette

Level 3-First Place Team

Level 4-First Place Team

 

November 20-22, 2015

Louisiana Open

Baton Rouge

Level 5

Flairs Level 5-First Place Team

Boys Level 4

Level 4-First Place Team

Boys Level 5

Level 5-Second Place Team

Boys Level 6

 

December 4-6, 2015

McDonald's Invite

New Iberia

Boys Level 4-1st Place Team

Boys Level 5-1st Place Team

Boys Level 6

 

December 11-13, 2015

Judges Classic

Westwego

Xcel Bronze-First Place Team

Xcel Silver-First Place Team

Xcel Gold-First Place Team

Xcel Platinum-Second Place Team

 

January 8-10, 2016

North Shore Gymnastics Classic

Level 1-North Shore All Stars-1st Place Team

Level 2-North Shore All Stars-2nd Place Team

Level 3-North Shore Flairs-2nd Place Team

Level 4-North Shore Flairs-1st Place Team

Xcel Bronze-North Shore All Stars-1st Place Team

Xcel Silver-North Shore All Stars-1st Place Team

Xcel Gold-North Shore All Stars-1st Place Team

Xcel Platinum-North Shore All Stars-2nd Place Team

Mandeville

 

January 15-17, 2016

Le Bon Temps

Baton Rouge

Level 1-First Place Team

Level 2-2nd Place Team

 

January 22-24, 2016

Whitlow Invitational

Orlando, FL

Boys Level 4

Boys Level 5

Boys Level 6

 

January 29-31, 2016

Riverboat

Slidell

Level 3-First Place Team

Level 4-First Place Team

Level 5-First Place Team

 

January 29-31, 2016

Metroplex

Fort Worth, TX

Level 8-First Place Team

Level 9-First Place Team

Level 10

 

February 12-14, 2016

Presidential Classic

Level 8-Second Place Team

Level 9-First Place Team

 

February 12-14, 2016

NOLA National Invitational

Westwego

Level 1-First Place Team

Level 2-First Place Team

Xcel Bronze-First Place Team

Xcel Silver-First Place Team

Xcel Gold-First Place Team

Xcel Platinum-First Place Team

Boys Level 4-First Place Team

Boys Level 5-First Place Team

Boys Level 6

 

February 26-28, 2016

Jambalaya

Baton Rouge

Level 3-Flairs First Place Team

Level 4-Flairs First Place Team

Level 5-Flairs First Place Team

Xcel Bronze-All Stars First Place Team

Xcel Silver-All Stars First Place Team

Xcel Gold-All Stars First Place Team

Xcel Platinum-All Stars Second Place Team

 

March 4-6, 2016

Purple and Gold

Baton Rouge

Level 1-All Stars-First Place Team

Level 2-All Stars-First Place Team

Xcel Bronze-All Stars-First Place Team

Xcel Silver-All Stars-First Place Team

Xcel Gold-All Stars-Second Place Team

Xcel Platinum-All Stars-First Place Team

Level 8-Flairs-Second Place Team

Level 9-Flairs-First Place Team

Level 10

 

March 12, 2016

Boys State Championships

Boys Level 4-First Place Team

Boys Level 5-2nd Place Team

Boys Level 6

 

March 18-20, 2016

Upper Level State Championships

Level 9 - First Place Team

Level 8 - Third Place Team

Level 5-First Place Team

Level 4 - Third Place Team

Xcel Bronze - First Place Team

Xcel Silver - First Place Team

Xcel Gold - First Place Team

Xcel Platinum - Second Place Team


 

April 1-3, 2016

Lower Level State Championships

Level 1 - First Place Team

Level 2 - Fifth Place Team

Level 3 - Second Place Team

 

April 7-10, 2016

Level 9 & 10 Regional Championships

Level 9-Junior 5

Level 9-Junior 7

Level 9-Senior 1

Level 9-Senior 3

Level 9-Senior 5

Level 10-Senior C

Level 10-Senior D

 

April 21-24, 2016

Level 7 & 8 Regional Championships

Level 8 Team-Division C

Level 8 Team-Division B

All Stars-Division SrC

All Stars-Division A 

All Stars-Division JrC

 

April 28- May 1, 2016

Level 9 Eastern Championships

 

May 5 - 8, 2016

Level 10 National Championships

 

May 13-15, 2016

Xcel Regional Championships

 


 


 

 

 

 

 

Competitive Calendar 2014-2015

October 24-26, 2014

 Tricks & Treats

 New Orleans

 Flairs-Level 4

 

November 7-9, 2014

Gymfest

 Baton Rouge

 Flairs-Levels 3 &  4

 Level 3-Third Place Team

 Level 4-First Place Team


November 14-16, 2014

Acadiana

Lafayette

All Stars-Levels 1 & 2

Level 1-First Place Team

Level 2-First Place Team

 

November 21-23, 2014

LA Open

Baton Rouge

Flairs-Level 4

Level 4 - First Place Team

Boys-Levels 4 & 5

Level 4 - First Place Team

Level 5 - First Place Team

 

December 5-7, 2014

McDonald's Invite

New Iberia

Boys-Levels 4, 5 & 6

Level 4 - First Place Team

Level 5 - First Place Team

 

December 12-14, 2014

Judges Classic

Westwego

Flairs-Level 3 and All Stars XCel

XCel Bronze - First Place Team

XCel Silver - First Place Team

XCel Gold - First Place Team

 

January 9-11, 2015

North Shore Gymnastics Classic

Mandeville

All Flairs and All Stars

Level 1- All Stars - First Place Team

Level 2-All Stars - First Place Team

Level 3-Flairs - Second Place Team

Level 4 - Flairs - First Place Team

Level 6 - Flairs - First Place Team

Level 7 - Flairs - First Place Team

Xcel Bronze - All Stars - First Place Team

Xcel Silver - All Stars - First Place Team

Xcel Gold - All Stars - First Place Team

Xcel Platinum - All Stars - First Place Team

 

January 16-18, 2015

Le Bon Temps

Baton Rouge

All Stars Level 1 - First Place Team

All Stars Level 2 - Third Place Team

 

January 16-18, 2015

Lady Luck

Level 10-Group 2

Level 10-Group 3

Level 8-Group 1

Level 8-Group 2

Level 8-Group 3

Level 7-Group 2

Level 7-Group 3

Level 7-Group 5

Level 6-Group 3

Level 6-Group 4

Las Vegas

Flairs Optionals

Level 8 - Second place team

Level 7 - Third place team

 

January 23-25, 2015

No Fear Invitational

Thibodeaux

Boys-Levels 4 & 5

Level 4 - First Place Team

Level 5 - First Place Team

 

January 30-February 1, 2015

Metroplex

Dallas

Optionals

 

February 6-8, 2015

Riverboat

Slidell

Boys - Level 4 & 5

Level 4 - First Place Team

Level 5 - First Place Team

 

February 6-8, 2015

Riverboat

Slidell

All Stars-Levels 1 & 2

Level 1 - First Place Team

Level 2 - Second Place Team

 

February 6-8, 2015

Planet Gym Mardi Gras Meet

Mobile

All Stars XCel

XCel Bronze - First Place Team

XCel Silver - First Place Team

XCel Platinum - Second Place Team

XCel Gold - Third Place Team

 

February 6-8, 2015

Houston National Invitational

Houston

Flairs Optionals

Level 6 - First Place Team

Level 7 - First Place Team

Level 8 - First Place Team

Level 9

Level 10 - Third Place Team

 

February 13-15, 2015

Magical Classic

Level 7-Second Place

Level 8-Third Place

Orlando

Flairs Optionals

 

February 20-22, 2015

Spinner Classic

Austin

All Boys

 

February 20-22, 2015

Jambalaya

Baton Rouge

Flairs-Levels 3 & 4 

All Stars-Xcel

 

February 27-March 1, 2015

Creole Classic

Level 1-Second Place Team

Level 2-Second Place Team

Westbank

All Stars-Levels 1 & 2

 

March 6-8, 2015

Purple & Gold PMAC

Purple & Gold BB

Level 3 Flairs-First Place Team

Level 4 Flairs-First Place Team

Level 6 Flairs-Second Place Team

Level 7 Flairs-Second Place Team

Level 8 Flairs-First Place Team

Level 10 Flairs-Second Place Team

XCel Bronze All Stars-First Place Team

XCel Silver All Stars-First Place Team

XCel Gold All Stars-First Place Team

XCel Platinum All Stars-First Place Team

Baton Rouge

All Flairs

All Stars-Xcel

 

March 14, 2015

Boys State Championships

Baton Rouge

Boys

 

March 20-22, 2015

Lower Level State

Westwego

All Stars-Levels 1 & 2

Flairs-Level 3

 

March 27-19, 2015

Upper Level State

Westwego

Flairs Level 4, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10

All Stars-Xcel

 

April 10-12, 2015

Boys Regional Championships

Oklahoma City

Qualified Boys Levels 6-10

 

April 16-19, 2015

Level 9 & 10 Regional Championships

Qualified Flairs-Level 9 & 10

 

April 23-26, 2015

Level 7 & 8 Regional Championships

Qualified Flairs-Levels 7 & 8

 

April 30-May 3, 2015

Xcel Regionals

Savannah

Qualified All Stars-Xcels

 

May 5-10, 2015

Boys Nationals

Qualified Boys

 

May 7-10, 2015

Level 9 Easterns

Qualified Level 9

 

May 14-17, 2015

Level 10 Nationals

Qualified Level 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Competitive Calendar  2013-1014

October 25-27, 2013

Trick n' Treats

New Orleans

Flairs

Level 3

November 1-3, 2013

Gymfest

First Place Level 4 & 5 Team

Baton Rouge

Flairs

Levels 4&5

November 8 - 10, 2013

Acadiana Classic

Flairs

Second Place Level 3 Team

All Stars

First Place Level 1 Team

Second Place Level 2 Team

Lafayette

Flairs

Level 3

All Stars

Levels 1&2

November 15-17, 2013

 Louisiana Open

Second Place Level 4 Boys Team

Third Place Level 5 Boys Team

First Place Level 6 Boys Team

First Place Level 4 & 5 Girls Team

Baton Rouge

Flairs

Levels 4&5

Boys

Levels 4-6 

December 6-8, 2013

 McDonalds

First Place Level 4 Boys Team

Second Place Level 5 Boys Team

 

New Iberia

Boys

Levels 4&5 

December 13-15, 2013

Judges Holiday Classic

First Place Level 1 Team

Third Place Level 2 Team

First Place Xcel Bronze Team

First Place Xcel Silver Team

First Place Xcel Gold Team

Marrerro 

   All Stars      

January 10-12, 2014

North Shore Gymnastics Classic 

Flairs

Second Place Level 2 Team

Second Place Level 3 Team

First Place Levels 5, 6, 7, 8, & 9 Teams

All Stars

First Place Level 1 Team

Third Place Level 2 Team

First Place Xcel Bronze, Silver & Gold Teams

Mandeville, LA

All Stars

Flairs 

January 10-12, 2014

Ricky Deci

Houston 

Boys

Levels 6-10 

January 17-19, 2014

 Le Bon Temps

First Place Level 5 Team

Baton Rouge

Flairs

Level 3 

January 24, 2014

Sand Dollar Invitational

Second Place Level 7 Team

Fourth Place Level 9 Team

Orlando, FL 

Flairs

Levels 6-9 

January 31, 2014

Houston National Invitational

Houston 

Boys

Levels 6-10 

February 7-9, 2014

Creole Classic

First Place Level 1 & Level 2 Team

Westbank 

All Stars

Levels 1&2

February 7-9, 2014

Planet Gym Mardi Gras

Mobile, AL

All Stars

XCel

February 14-16, 2014

Riverboat

Slidell 

Flairs

Levels 3&4 

February 14-16, 2014

Metroplex

First Place Level 7 Team

Second Place Level 8 Team

Third Place Level 9 Team

 

Fort Worth, TX 

Flairs

Levels 6-9 

February 21-23, 2014

 

 New Orleans Jazz

Second Place Level 4 Boys Team

 

New Orleans

Flairs

Levels 3-5

Boys

Levels 4-10

February 28-March 2, 2014

 Purple & Gold

First Place Level 7 Team

Third Place Level 8 Team

First Place Level 9 Team

First Place Xcel Bronze Team

First Place Xcel Silver Team

First Place Xcel Gold Team

 

Baton Rouge

Flairs

Levels 6-10

All Stars

XCel 

March 7-9, 2014

 Jambalaya

First Place Xcel Bronze Team

First Place Xcel Silver Team

First Place Xcel Gold Team

Second Place Level 1 Team

Third Place Level 2 Team

Baton Rouge

All Stars 

March 16, 2014

Boys State 

Boys 

March 22, 2014

 

Upper Level State

Level 5 State Champions

Level 7 State Champions

Level 8 State Champions

Level 9 State Champions

Xcel Silver State Champions

Xcel Gold State Champions

 

Marrerro 

 

Flairs

Levels 4-9

All Stars

XCel Gold & Platinum 

March 28, 2014

Lower Level State

Level 1 State Champions

Xcel Bronze State Champions

 

Baton Rouge 

Flairs

Levels 3

All Stars

Levels 1&2

XCel Bronze & Silver 

April 11-13, 2014

 

Boys Regionals 

 

Boys

Levels 6-10

(If qualified) 

April 11-13, 2014

Level 9/10 Regionals 

Senior1

Senior 5

Atlanta, GA

Flairs

Level 9 

(If qualified)

April 24-26, 2014

Levels 7 & 8 Regionals

Level 7 Senior Team

Level 7 Junior Team

Level 8 Child Team

Level 8 Senior Team

Concord, NC 

Flairs

Levels 7&8

(If qualified) 

May 1-3, 2014

Level 9 Easterns

Senior 1 and Senior 5

 

 

Flairs 

Level 9

(If qualified)

May 1-3, 2014

Boys Nationals 

Boys

Levels 8-10

(If qualified) 

May 15-18, 2014

XCel Regionals

 Bronze Team Older

Silver Team Older

Gold Team Middle

Gold Team Older

Platinum Middle

XCel

(If qualified) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

     

 

Competitive Calendar 2012-2013

DateMeetTeams
Sept. 14, 2012

Exit Meet

(Mandeville)

All Stars

Level 5

Sept. 15, 2012

Fun Meet

(Mandeville)

Flairs

Levels 4,5&6

Sept. 29-30, 2012

Pink & Silver

(Destin, FL)

Level 4-First Place Team

Level 5-First Place Team

Level 6-First Place Team

Flairs

Levels 4,5&6

Oct. 14, 2012

Fun Meet

(Mandeville)

All Stars

Levels 3 & 4

Oct. 20, 2012

Tricks & Treats

(Elmwood)

Flairs 

  Level 4

Nov. 2-4, 2012

Gymfest

(Baton Rouge)

Level 5-First Place Team

Level 6-First Place Team

Flairs

Levels 5&6

Nov. 9-11, 2012

Acadiana

(Lafayette)

Level 3-First Place Team

Level 4-First Place Team

All Stars

Levels 3&4

Nov. 16-18,2012

Louisiana Open

(Baton Rouge)

Level 2-First Place Team

Level 4-First Place Team

Men

Level 4-First Place Team

Level 5-Second Place Team

Level 7-Second Place Team

Flairs
Levels 4

 All Stars         Level2      

 

Boys Team
Levels 4-7 

Nov. 30-Dec. 2, 2012      

McDonalds

(New Iberia)

Level 2 - First Place Team


  All Stars      Level 2  

Boys Team
Levels 4-5

Dec. 7-9, 2012

Judges

(Marerro)

Level 3 Flairs - First Place Team

Xcel Bronze - First Place Team

Xcel Silver - First Place Team

Xcel Gold - First Place Team

Xcel Platinum - First Place Team

Flairs
Level 3

All Stars
All Xcel

Jan. 4-6, 2013

North Shore Gymnastics Classic

(Mandeville)

Level 8 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 7 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 6 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 5 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 4 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 4 All Stars - Second Place Team

Level 3 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 3 All Stars - Second Place Team

XCel Bronze All Stars - First Place Team

XCel Silver All Stars - First Place Team

XCel Gold All Stars - First Place Team

XCel Platinum All Stars - First Place Team

Level 2 LRG All Stars - First Place Team

Flairs & All Stars
Jan. 11-13, 2013

Bon Temps

(Baton Rouge)

Level 3 Flairs - First Place Team

Flairs

Level 3

Jan. 18-20, 2013

New Orleans Jazz

(New Orleans)

Level 5 Flairs - Second Place Team

Level 6 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 7 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 8 Flairs - First Place Team

Leve 3 All Stars - First Place Team

Xcel Bronze All Stars - First Place Team

Xcel Silver All Stars - First Place Team

Xcel Gold All Stars - First Place Team

Xcel Platinum All Stars - First Place Team

Level 4 Boys - Third Place Team

Level 5 Boys - Fourth Place Team

Level 7 Boys - Second Place Team

Level 10 Boys - First Place Team

Flairs
Levels 6-9

 All Stars

Levels 3-Xcel

Boys Team
All Levels
Feb. 1-3, 2013

CPG Classic

(Ponchatoula, LA)

Level 3 Flairs - First Place Team

Flairs

Levels 3

Feb. 15-17, 2013 

WOGA Classic

(Frisco, Tx)

Level 8 - Fourth Place Team

Level 7 - Third Place Team

Level 6 - First Place Team

No Fear

(Thibodaux)

Level 2 All Stars - First Place Team

Flairs

Levels 6-9

Level 6 11+

Level 6 10

Level 6 8-9

Level 7 8-10

Level 7 11

Level 7 12+

Level 8 12

Level 8 13+

Level 9 13-14

Level 9 15

All Stars

Level 2

March 1-3, 2013

Purple and Gold-PMAC

Purple and Gold-River Center 1

Purple and Gold-River Center 2

(Baton Rouge)

Level 3 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 4 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 5 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 6 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 7 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 8 Flairs - Fourth Place Team

Flairs

All Levels

March 8-10, 2013

Jambalaya

(Prairieville)

Level 3 All Stars-First Place Team

Xcel Bronze, Silver and Gold-First Place Teams

All Stars

Levels 3-Xcel

March 15-17, 2013

Boys State Championships

Level 7-First Place Team

Level 6-Second Place Team

Levels 4 & 5-Third Place Team

(Thibodaux)

Boys Team

All Levels

March 17, 2013

LRG State Championships

LEVEL 2 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM

 (Baton Rouge)

All Stars

Level 2

March 22-24, 2013 Level 5-10 and Xcel Silver, Gold, Platinum State Championships

Flairs
Levels 5-9

All Stars

Xcel Silver,Gold & Platinum

April 5-7, 2013 Levels 1-4 and Xcel Bronze State Championships

Flairs

Level 3-4

All Stars

Levels 3 & 4 & Xcel Bronze

April 19-21, 2013

Level 7&8 Regional Championships

(Atlanta, GA)

Flairs

Qualified Level 7&8

March 30-April 1, 2012

Lower Level State Championships

(Layfayette, LA)

Flairs
Level 3-4

All Stars

Levels 3-4

April 12-15, 2012 Levels 9/10 Regionals 
(Florida)
Flairs
Qualified Levels 9-10
April 19-22, 2012 Levels 7/8 Regionals
(Kissimme, FL)
Flairs
Qualified Levels 7-8
April 20-22, 2012 Men's Regionals
(Norman, OK)

Boys

Qualified 

April 26-29, 2012 Xcel Regionals
(Jackson, MS)
All Stars
Qualified Xcel
May 11-13, 2012 Level 10 Nationals
(Hampton, VA)

Flairs
Qualified Level 10

May 31-June 3, 2012 USA Gymnastics Open Championships
(Orlando, FL)

Flairs
Levels 4-8