Navigation

 

North Shore Gymnastics... Education In Motion!

 

Competitive Calendar 2016-2017

Gymfest

Baton Rouge

November 4-6, 2016

Flairs Level 3, 4 & 5

Level 5 - First Place Team

Level 4 - First Place Team

Level 3 - First Place Team


Louisiana Open

Baton Rouge

November 18-20, 2016

Boys Results

Boys Team Results

Boys Level 4-Second Place Team

Boys Level 5-First Place Team

Boys Level 6-First Place Team

All Stars Level 1-First Place Team

All Stars Level 1 Results

Xcel Bronze-First Place Team

Xcel Silver-First Place Team

Xcel Gold-First Place Team

Xcel Platinum-First Place Team 

 

McDonalds

December 2-4, 2016

New Iberia

Level 4-Second Place Team

Level 5-Third Place Team

Level 6-First Place Team

Boys Levels 4-7


Judges Holiday Classic

Westwego

December 9-11, 2016

Results

Level 3-Third Place Team

Level 4-Second Place Team

Level 5-Second Place Team

Level 1-First Place Team

Xcel Bronze-First Place Team

Xcel Silver-First Place Team

Xcel Gold-First Place Team

Xcel Platinum-First Place Team

Flairs Levels 3, 4 & 5

All Stars Levels 1, Xcel Bronze, Silver, Gold & Platinum

 

North Shore Gymnastics Classic

Mandeville

January 13-15, 2016

Flairs Levels 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10

All Stars Levels 1, Xcel Bronze, Silver, Gold & Platinum

 

Gumbo Cup

Sulfur, Louisiana

January 27-29, 2016

Boys Levels 4-7

 

Elevate

Birmingham, Alabama

January 27-29, 2016

Flairs Levels 6-10

 

New Orleans Jazz

New Orleans

February 3-5, 2016

Boys Levels 4-7

 

Alamo Classic

San Antonio, TX

February 3-5, 2016

Flairs Levels 6-10

 

Riverboat Classic

Slidell, LA

February 17-19, 2016

All Stars Level 1

 

Houston Invite

Houston, TX

February 24-26, 2016

Boys Level 4, 5, 6, 7

 

Jambalaya

Prairieville, LA

February 24-27, 2016

Flairs Levels 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

All Stars Xcel Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum

 

Purple & Gold

Baton Rouge, LA

March 3-5, 2016

Flairs Levels 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

All Stars Levels 1, Xcel Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum

 

Louisiana Upper Level State

March 17-19, 2016

Flairs Levels 4-10

 

Louisiana Mens State

Boys Levels 4-7

 

Louisiana Lower Level State

March 24-26, 2016

Flairs Level 3

All Stars Level 1

 

Level 9/10 Regional Championships

Greensboro, NC

April 7-9, 2016

Flairs Qualified Levels 9 & 10

 

Level 6/7/8 Regional Championships

Mobile, AL

April 21-23, 2016

Flairs Qualified 6-8

 

Level 9 Eastern Championships

Lansing, MI

April 28-30, 2016

Flairs Qualified Level 9s

 

Level 10 National Championships

Indianapolis, IN

May 5-7, 2016

Flairs Qualified Level 10s

 

Xcel Regional Championships

Myrtle Beach, SC

May 12-14, 2016

Qualified Xcel Athletes

 

 

 

 

 


 

Competitive Calendar 2015-2016

October 23-25, 2015

Tricks & Treats

Westwego

Level 3

Level 4

Level 5

 

November 6-8, 2015

Gymfest

Baton Rouge

Level 1-First Place Team

Level 2-Third Place Team

 

November 13-15, 2015

Acadiana Classic

Lafayette

Level 3-First Place Team

Level 4-First Place Team

 

November 20-22, 2015

Louisiana Open

Baton Rouge

Level 5

Flairs Level 5-First Place Team

Boys Level 4

Level 4-First Place Team

Boys Level 5

Level 5-Second Place Team

Boys Level 6

 

December 4-6, 2015

McDonald's Invite

New Iberia

Boys Level 4-1st Place Team

Boys Level 5-1st Place Team

Boys Level 6

 

December 11-13, 2015

Judges Classic

Westwego

Xcel Bronze-First Place Team

Xcel Silver-First Place Team

Xcel Gold-First Place Team

Xcel Platinum-Second Place Team

 

January 8-10, 2016

North Shore Gymnastics Classic

Level 1-North Shore All Stars-1st Place Team

Level 2-North Shore All Stars-2nd Place Team

Level 3-North Shore Flairs-2nd Place Team

Level 4-North Shore Flairs-1st Place Team

Xcel Bronze-North Shore All Stars-1st Place Team

Xcel Silver-North Shore All Stars-1st Place Team

Xcel Gold-North Shore All Stars-1st Place Team

Xcel Platinum-North Shore All Stars-2nd Place Team

Mandeville

 

January 15-17, 2016

Le Bon Temps

Baton Rouge

Level 1-First Place Team

Level 2-2nd Place Team

 

January 22-24, 2016

Whitlow Invitational

Orlando, FL

Boys Level 4

Boys Level 5

Boys Level 6

 

January 29-31, 2016

Riverboat

Slidell

Level 3-First Place Team

Level 4-First Place Team

Level 5-First Place Team

 

January 29-31, 2016

Metroplex

Fort Worth, TX

Level 8-First Place Team

Level 9-First Place Team

Level 10

 

February 12-14, 2016

Presidential Classic

Level 8-Second Place Team

Level 9-First Place Team

 

February 12-14, 2016

NOLA National Invitational

Westwego

Level 1-First Place Team

Level 2-First Place Team

Xcel Bronze-First Place Team

Xcel Silver-First Place Team

Xcel Gold-First Place Team

Xcel Platinum-First Place Team

Boys Level 4-First Place Team

Boys Level 5-First Place Team

Boys Level 6

 

February 26-28, 2016

Jambalaya

Baton Rouge

Level 3-Flairs First Place Team

Level 4-Flairs First Place Team

Level 5-Flairs First Place Team

Xcel Bronze-All Stars First Place Team

Xcel Silver-All Stars First Place Team

Xcel Gold-All Stars First Place Team

Xcel Platinum-All Stars Second Place Team

 

March 4-6, 2016

Purple and Gold

Baton Rouge

Level 1-All Stars-First Place Team

Level 2-All Stars-First Place Team

Xcel Bronze-All Stars-First Place Team

Xcel Silver-All Stars-First Place Team

Xcel Gold-All Stars-Second Place Team

Xcel Platinum-All Stars-First Place Team

Level 8-Flairs-Second Place Team

Level 9-Flairs-First Place Team

Level 10

 

March 12, 2016

Boys State Championships

Boys Level 4-First Place Team

Boys Level 5-2nd Place Team

Boys Level 6

 

March 18-20, 2016

Upper Level State Championships

Level 9 - First Place Team

Level 8 - Third Place Team

Level 5-First Place Team

Level 4 - Third Place Team

Xcel Bronze - First Place Team

Xcel Silver - First Place Team

Xcel Gold - First Place Team

Xcel Platinum - Second Place Team


 

April 1-3, 2016

Lower Level State Championships

Level 1 - First Place Team

Level 2 - Fifth Place Team

Level 3 - Second Place Team

 

April 7-10, 2016

Level 9 & 10 Regional Championships

Level 9-Junior 5

Level 9-Junior 7

Level 9-Senior 1

Level 9-Senior 3

Level 9-Senior 5

Level 10-Senior C

Level 10-Senior D

 

April 21-24, 2016

Level 7 & 8 Regional Championships

Level 8 Team-Division C

Level 8 Team-Division B

All Stars-Division SrC

All Stars-Division A 

All Stars-Division JrC

 

April 28- May 1, 2016

Level 9 Eastern Championships

 

May 5 - 8, 2016

Level 10 National Championships

 

May 13-15, 2016

Xcel Regional Championships

 


 


 

 

 

 

 

Competitive Calendar 2014-2015

October 24-26, 2014

 Tricks & Treats

 New Orleans

 Flairs-Level 4

 

November 7-9, 2014

Gymfest

 Baton Rouge

 Flairs-Levels 3 &  4

 Level 3-Third Place Team

 Level 4-First Place Team


November 14-16, 2014

Acadiana

Lafayette

All Stars-Levels 1 & 2

Level 1-First Place Team

Level 2-First Place Team

 

November 21-23, 2014

LA Open

Baton Rouge

Flairs-Level 4

Level 4 - First Place Team

Boys-Levels 4 & 5

Level 4 - First Place Team

Level 5 - First Place Team

 

December 5-7, 2014

McDonald's Invite

New Iberia

Boys-Levels 4, 5 & 6

Level 4 - First Place Team

Level 5 - First Place Team

 

December 12-14, 2014

Judges Classic

Westwego

Flairs-Level 3 and All Stars XCel

XCel Bronze - First Place Team

XCel Silver - First Place Team

XCel Gold - First Place Team

 

January 9-11, 2015

North Shore Gymnastics Classic

Mandeville

All Flairs and All Stars

Level 1- All Stars - First Place Team

Level 2-All Stars - First Place Team

Level 3-Flairs - Second Place Team

Level 4 - Flairs - First Place Team

Level 6 - Flairs - First Place Team

Level 7 - Flairs - First Place Team

Xcel Bronze - All Stars - First Place Team

Xcel Silver - All Stars - First Place Team

Xcel Gold - All Stars - First Place Team

Xcel Platinum - All Stars - First Place Team

 

January 16-18, 2015

Le Bon Temps

Baton Rouge

All Stars Level 1 - First Place Team

All Stars Level 2 - Third Place Team

 

January 16-18, 2015

Lady Luck

Level 10-Group 2

Level 10-Group 3

Level 8-Group 1

Level 8-Group 2

Level 8-Group 3

Level 7-Group 2

Level 7-Group 3

Level 7-Group 5

Level 6-Group 3

Level 6-Group 4

Las Vegas

Flairs Optionals

Level 8 - Second place team

Level 7 - Third place team

 

January 23-25, 2015

No Fear Invitational

Thibodeaux

Boys-Levels 4 & 5

Level 4 - First Place Team

Level 5 - First Place Team

 

January 30-February 1, 2015

Metroplex

Dallas

Optionals

 

February 6-8, 2015

Riverboat

Slidell

Boys - Level 4 & 5

Level 4 - First Place Team

Level 5 - First Place Team

 

February 6-8, 2015

Riverboat

Slidell

All Stars-Levels 1 & 2

Level 1 - First Place Team

Level 2 - Second Place Team

 

February 6-8, 2015

Planet Gym Mardi Gras Meet

Mobile

All Stars XCel

XCel Bronze - First Place Team

XCel Silver - First Place Team

XCel Platinum - Second Place Team

XCel Gold - Third Place Team

 

February 6-8, 2015

Houston National Invitational

Houston

Flairs Optionals

Level 6 - First Place Team

Level 7 - First Place Team

Level 8 - First Place Team

Level 9

Level 10 - Third Place Team

 

February 13-15, 2015

Magical Classic

Level 7-Second Place

Level 8-Third Place

Orlando

Flairs Optionals

 

February 20-22, 2015

Spinner Classic

Austin

All Boys

 

February 20-22, 2015

Jambalaya

Baton Rouge

Flairs-Levels 3 & 4 

All Stars-Xcel

 

February 27-March 1, 2015

Creole Classic

Level 1-Second Place Team

Level 2-Second Place Team

Westbank

All Stars-Levels 1 & 2

 

March 6-8, 2015

Purple & Gold PMAC

Purple & Gold BB

Level 3 Flairs-First Place Team

Level 4 Flairs-First Place Team

Level 6 Flairs-Second Place Team

Level 7 Flairs-Second Place Team

Level 8 Flairs-First Place Team

Level 10 Flairs-Second Place Team

XCel Bronze All Stars-First Place Team

XCel Silver All Stars-First Place Team

XCel Gold All Stars-First Place Team

XCel Platinum All Stars-First Place Team

Baton Rouge

All Flairs

All Stars-Xcel

 

March 14, 2015

Boys State Championships

Baton Rouge

Boys

 

March 20-22, 2015

Lower Level State

Westwego

All Stars-Levels 1 & 2

Flairs-Level 3

 

March 27-19, 2015

Upper Level State

Westwego

Flairs Level 4, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10

All Stars-Xcel

 

April 10-12, 2015

Boys Regional Championships

Oklahoma City

Qualified Boys Levels 6-10

 

April 16-19, 2015

Level 9 & 10 Regional Championships

Qualified Flairs-Level 9 & 10

 

April 23-26, 2015

Level 7 & 8 Regional Championships

Qualified Flairs-Levels 7 & 8

 

April 30-May 3, 2015

Xcel Regionals

Savannah

Qualified All Stars-Xcels

 

May 5-10, 2015

Boys Nationals

Qualified Boys

 

May 7-10, 2015

Level 9 Easterns

Qualified Level 9

 

May 14-17, 2015

Level 10 Nationals

Qualified Level 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Competitive Calendar  2013-1014

October 25-27, 2013

Trick n' Treats

New Orleans

Flairs

Level 3

November 1-3, 2013

Gymfest

First Place Level 4 & 5 Team

Baton Rouge

Flairs

Levels 4&5

November 8 - 10, 2013

Acadiana Classic

Flairs

Second Place Level 3 Team

All Stars

First Place Level 1 Team

Second Place Level 2 Team

Lafayette

Flairs

Level 3

All Stars

Levels 1&2

November 15-17, 2013

 Louisiana Open

Second Place Level 4 Boys Team

Third Place Level 5 Boys Team

First Place Level 6 Boys Team

First Place Level 4 & 5 Girls Team

Baton Rouge

Flairs

Levels 4&5

Boys

Levels 4-6 

December 6-8, 2013

 McDonalds

First Place Level 4 Boys Team

Second Place Level 5 Boys Team

 

New Iberia

Boys

Levels 4&5 

December 13-15, 2013

Judges Holiday Classic

First Place Level 1 Team

Third Place Level 2 Team

First Place Xcel Bronze Team

First Place Xcel Silver Team

First Place Xcel Gold Team

Marrerro 

   All Stars      

January 10-12, 2014

North Shore Gymnastics Classic 

Flairs

Second Place Level 2 Team

Second Place Level 3 Team

First Place Levels 5, 6, 7, 8, & 9 Teams

All Stars

First Place Level 1 Team

Third Place Level 2 Team

First Place Xcel Bronze, Silver & Gold Teams

Mandeville, LA

All Stars

Flairs 

January 10-12, 2014

Ricky Deci

Houston 

Boys

Levels 6-10 

January 17-19, 2014

 Le Bon Temps

First Place Level 5 Team

Baton Rouge

Flairs

Level 3 

January 24, 2014

Sand Dollar Invitational

Second Place Level 7 Team

Fourth Place Level 9 Team

Orlando, FL 

Flairs

Levels 6-9 

January 31, 2014

Houston National Invitational

Houston 

Boys

Levels 6-10 

February 7-9, 2014

Creole Classic

First Place Level 1 & Level 2 Team

Westbank 

All Stars

Levels 1&2

February 7-9, 2014

Planet Gym Mardi Gras

Mobile, AL

All Stars

XCel

February 14-16, 2014

Riverboat

Slidell 

Flairs

Levels 3&4 

February 14-16, 2014

Metroplex

First Place Level 7 Team

Second Place Level 8 Team

Third Place Level 9 Team

 

Fort Worth, TX 

Flairs

Levels 6-9 

February 21-23, 2014

 

 New Orleans Jazz

Second Place Level 4 Boys Team

 

New Orleans

Flairs

Levels 3-5

Boys

Levels 4-10

February 28-March 2, 2014

 Purple & Gold

First Place Level 7 Team

Third Place Level 8 Team

First Place Level 9 Team

First Place Xcel Bronze Team

First Place Xcel Silver Team

First Place Xcel Gold Team

 

Baton Rouge

Flairs

Levels 6-10

All Stars

XCel 

March 7-9, 2014

 Jambalaya

First Place Xcel Bronze Team

First Place Xcel Silver Team

First Place Xcel Gold Team

Second Place Level 1 Team

Third Place Level 2 Team

Baton Rouge

All Stars 

March 16, 2014

Boys State 

Boys 

March 22, 2014

 

Upper Level State

Level 5 State Champions

Level 7 State Champions

Level 8 State Champions

Level 9 State Champions

Xcel Silver State Champions

Xcel Gold State Champions

 

Marrerro 

 

Flairs

Levels 4-9

All Stars

XCel Gold & Platinum 

March 28, 2014

Lower Level State

Level 1 State Champions

Xcel Bronze State Champions

 

Baton Rouge 

Flairs

Levels 3

All Stars

Levels 1&2

XCel Bronze & Silver 

April 11-13, 2014

 

Boys Regionals 

 

Boys

Levels 6-10

(If qualified) 

April 11-13, 2014

Level 9/10 Regionals 

Senior1

Senior 5

Atlanta, GA

Flairs

Level 9 

(If qualified)

April 24-26, 2014

Levels 7 & 8 Regionals

Level 7 Senior Team

Level 7 Junior Team

Level 8 Child Team

Level 8 Senior Team

Concord, NC 

Flairs

Levels 7&8

(If qualified) 

May 1-3, 2014

Level 9 Easterns

Senior 1 and Senior 5

 

 

Flairs 

Level 9

(If qualified)

May 1-3, 2014

Boys Nationals 

Boys

Levels 8-10

(If qualified) 

May 15-18, 2014

XCel Regionals

 Bronze Team Older

Silver Team Older

Gold Team Middle

Gold Team Older

Platinum Middle

XCel

(If qualified) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

     

 

Competitive Calendar 2012-2013

DateMeetTeams
Sept. 14, 2012

Exit Meet

(Mandeville)

All Stars

Level 5

Sept. 15, 2012

Fun Meet

(Mandeville)

Flairs

Levels 4,5&6

Sept. 29-30, 2012

Pink & Silver

(Destin, FL)

Level 4-First Place Team

Level 5-First Place Team

Level 6-First Place Team

Flairs

Levels 4,5&6

Oct. 14, 2012

Fun Meet

(Mandeville)

All Stars

Levels 3 & 4

Oct. 20, 2012

Tricks & Treats

(Elmwood)

Flairs 

  Level 4

Nov. 2-4, 2012

Gymfest

(Baton Rouge)

Level 5-First Place Team

Level 6-First Place Team

Flairs

Levels 5&6

Nov. 9-11, 2012

Acadiana

(Lafayette)

Level 3-First Place Team

Level 4-First Place Team

All Stars

Levels 3&4

Nov. 16-18,2012

Louisiana Open

(Baton Rouge)

Level 2-First Place Team

Level 4-First Place Team

Men

Level 4-First Place Team

Level 5-Second Place Team

Level 7-Second Place Team

Flairs
Levels 4

 All Stars         Level2      

 

Boys Team
Levels 4-7 

Nov. 30-Dec. 2, 2012      

McDonalds

(New Iberia)

Level 2 - First Place Team


  All Stars      Level 2  

Boys Team
Levels 4-5

Dec. 7-9, 2012

Judges

(Marerro)

Level 3 Flairs - First Place Team

Xcel Bronze - First Place Team

Xcel Silver - First Place Team

Xcel Gold - First Place Team

Xcel Platinum - First Place Team

Flairs
Level 3

All Stars
All Xcel

Jan. 4-6, 2013

North Shore Gymnastics Classic

(Mandeville)

Level 8 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 7 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 6 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 5 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 4 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 4 All Stars - Second Place Team

Level 3 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 3 All Stars - Second Place Team

XCel Bronze All Stars - First Place Team

XCel Silver All Stars - First Place Team

XCel Gold All Stars - First Place Team

XCel Platinum All Stars - First Place Team

Level 2 LRG All Stars - First Place Team

Flairs & All Stars
Jan. 11-13, 2013

Bon Temps

(Baton Rouge)

Level 3 Flairs - First Place Team

Flairs

Level 3

Jan. 18-20, 2013

New Orleans Jazz

(New Orleans)

Level 5 Flairs - Second Place Team

Level 6 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 7 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 8 Flairs - First Place Team

Leve 3 All Stars - First Place Team

Xcel Bronze All Stars - First Place Team

Xcel Silver All Stars - First Place Team

Xcel Gold All Stars - First Place Team

Xcel Platinum All Stars - First Place Team

Level 4 Boys - Third Place Team

Level 5 Boys - Fourth Place Team

Level 7 Boys - Second Place Team

Level 10 Boys - First Place Team

Flairs
Levels 6-9

 All Stars

Levels 3-Xcel

Boys Team
All Levels
Feb. 1-3, 2013

CPG Classic

(Ponchatoula, LA)

Level 3 Flairs - First Place Team

Flairs

Levels 3

Feb. 15-17, 2013 

WOGA Classic

(Frisco, Tx)

Level 8 - Fourth Place Team

Level 7 - Third Place Team

Level 6 - First Place Team

No Fear

(Thibodaux)

Level 2 All Stars - First Place Team

Flairs

Levels 6-9

Level 6 11+

Level 6 10

Level 6 8-9

Level 7 8-10

Level 7 11

Level 7 12+

Level 8 12

Level 8 13+

Level 9 13-14

Level 9 15

All Stars

Level 2

March 1-3, 2013

Purple and Gold-PMAC

Purple and Gold-River Center 1

Purple and Gold-River Center 2

(Baton Rouge)

Level 3 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 4 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 5 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 6 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 7 Flairs - First Place Team

Level 8 Flairs - Fourth Place Team

Flairs

All Levels

March 8-10, 2013

Jambalaya

(Prairieville)

Level 3 All Stars-First Place Team

Xcel Bronze, Silver and Gold-First Place Teams

All Stars

Levels 3-Xcel

March 15-17, 2013

Boys State Championships

Level 7-First Place Team

Level 6-Second Place Team

Levels 4 & 5-Third Place Team

(Thibodaux)

Boys Team

All Levels

March 17, 2013

LRG State Championships

LEVEL 2 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM

 (Baton Rouge)

All Stars

Level 2

March 22-24, 2013 Level 5-10 and Xcel Silver, Gold, Platinum State Championships

Flairs
Levels 5-9

All Stars

Xcel Silver,Gold & Platinum

April 5-7, 2013 Levels 1-4 and Xcel Bronze State Championships

Flairs

Level 3-4

All Stars

Levels 3 & 4 & Xcel Bronze

April 19-21, 2013

Level 7&8 Regional Championships

(Atlanta, GA)

Flairs

Qualified Level 7&8

March 30-April 1, 2012

Lower Level State Championships

(Layfayette, LA)

Flairs
Level 3-4

All Stars

Levels 3-4

April 12-15, 2012 Levels 9/10 Regionals 
(Florida)
Flairs
Qualified Levels 9-10
April 19-22, 2012 Levels 7/8 Regionals
(Kissimme, FL)
Flairs
Qualified Levels 7-8
April 20-22, 2012 Men's Regionals
(Norman, OK)

Boys

Qualified 

April 26-29, 2012 Xcel Regionals
(Jackson, MS)
All Stars
Qualified Xcel
May 11-13, 2012 Level 10 Nationals
(Hampton, VA)

Flairs
Qualified Level 10

May 31-June 3, 2012 USA Gymnastics Open Championships
(Orlando, FL)

Flairs
Levels 4-8